Police Contacts

Comissioner Karachi
Mr Asif Haider Shah
03332144880

Deputy Comissioner South
Mr Saleem Rajput
03003249200

Deputy Comissioner Central
Mr Cap (r) Fariduddin Mustafa
992600378

Deputy Comissioner East
Mr Asif Jan Siddiqui
0307-360760

Deputy Comissioner Malir
Mr Muhammad Ali
0333-8243333

Deputy Comissioner Korangi
Mr Zaman Narejo
99264402

IGP SINDH
Mr.AD Khawaja
0301-2229999

DIG: Muneer Sheikh
0334-3524914

SSP SOUTH Dr. Muhammad Farooque 0322-2000234

CLIFTON TOWN

SP CLIFTON Mr. Amjad Hayat .
0300-9130569

DSP CLIFTON Mr.Muhammad Tariq Nawaz.
0300-8481978

SHO BOAT BASIN Mr. Naseer Muhammad Tanoli.
0333- 2271610

SHO CLIFTONMr.Muhamnad Nadeem
0333-2142101

SHO DEFENCE Mr. Yaseen Gujjar
0333-2137364

DSP DARAKHSHAN & GIZRI Mr. Ayub Burgari.
0333-2121860

SHO GIZRI. Mr. Gul Baig Pinjaro
0300-3032053

SHO DARAKHSHAN Mr.Rana Amjad Anwar
0333-2231844

SHO. SHAIL. Mr ALI Raza Abidi 0300 2110261

SADDAR TOWN

SP SADDAR Mr. Sami ullah Soomro
DSP SADDAR Mr. Kanwar Asif. 0333-2296510

SHO SADDAR Mr.Ch.Tufail
0300-9247606

SHO ARTY MAIDAN Mr.Abdul Ghaffar 0345-8226516

SHO CIVIL LINE Mr. Waqar Ahmed Tanoli .
0300-9212242

DSP PREEDY Mr.Raja Arshad
0321-8202936

SHO ARAMBAGH Mr.Abdul Ghaffar Korai 0300-3469715

SHO PREEDY Mr.Kamal Naseem

CITY TOWN

SSP CITY Mr. Fida Hussain Janwari
0332-9926622

SP CITY
Mrs. Shahla Qureshi..
0331-2554866

DSP GARDEN & NABI Bux
Raja Mushtaq Ahmed
0300-2187840

SHO GARDEN
Mr. Imdad Ali Khwaja.
0334-3786110

SHO NABI BUX
Mr. Ghulam Rasool
0321-3025465

DSP RISALA CITY COURT & NAPIER
Mr. Mushtaq Tanoli
0300-2164312, 0345-2207095

SHO RISALA
Mr. Azeem Baig
0300-2280483

SHO CITY COURT
Mr. Saleem Memon
0300-2129889

SHO EIDGAH
Mr. Naeem ud deen
0312-8900088

SHO NAPIER
Mr. Azam Khan
0321-8694368

DSP KHARADAR & MITHADAR
Mr. Qamar Uz Zaman
0300-9246229

SHO KHARADAR
Mr. Nadeem Haider
0300-2673458

SHO MITHADAR
Miss sayida Gazala
0321-2959080

LYARI TOWN

SP LAYARI
Mr. Aftab Nizamani
0300-3030110

DSP BAGHDADI & KALRI
Mr. Rustam Nawaz
0321-2511648
0336-2565580

SHO BAGHDADI
Mr. Rao Dilshad Ali
0300-2114407

SHO KALRI
Mr. Arshad Ali Khan
0300-2237753

DSP CHAKIWARA & KALAKOT
Mr. Syed Ali Anwar
0300-9266386

SHO CHAKIWARA
Mr. Ashok Kumar
0300-2880032

SHO KALAKOT
Mr. Ayaz Khan
0333-2821488

SP KEMARI
Mr. Altaf Hussain Laghari.
0300-2901318

DSP JACKSON & DOCKS
Mr. Muneer Ahmed

SHO JACKSON
Mr. Rao Khalid
0333-2211383

SHO DOCKS
Mr. Malik Muhammad Saleem
0300-8218230

SP INVESTIGATION (I)
Mr. Faiz Ullah Kurejo
0334-3615579

SP INVESTIGATION (II)
Mr. Abid Qaimkhani
0336-3952854

Mr. Mushtaq Mahar
Chief of Karachi Police:
Off. 021-99225300-1
Monitoring Cell.
021-99225327

EAST ZONE:

Mr.Munir Shaikh.
DIGP East Zone
Cell no. 0334-3524914
Office: 021-99230884-5
Control Room:
02199231426.

SSP East:
Mr. Javed Jaskani.
Cell no. 0300-3003006
Office: 021-99248001
02199248989
Control Room:
021-99248198.

SSP Korangi
Mr. Tanveer Alam Odho.
Cell no. 0302-8443384
Office: 021-35060782
Control Room:
021-35113232

SSP Malir
Dr. Najeeb Ahmed
Cell no. 0300-2100893
Office: 021-35011222
Control Room:
021-35001274

SOUTH ZONE

Dr. Jamil Ahmed
DIGP South Zone
Cell no. 0300-8507555
Office: 021-99205670-1
Control Room:
021-99201196-7

SSP South:
Dr. Farooq Ahmed
Cell no. 0322-2000234
Office: 021-35888898
021-35388278

SSP City:
Fida Hussain Janwari
Cell no. 0322-9926622
Office: 021-99207385-6
Control Room:
021-99206220

WEST ZONE:

Mr. Feroz Shah
DIGP WEST ZONE.
Cell no. 0300-5900888
Office: 021-99246180
021-99246203
Control Room:
021-99246156-83

SSP Central:
Mr. Muqadas Hyder
Cell no. 0321-2440441
Office: 021-99246162
021-99246199
Control Room:
021-99246157

SSP West:
Mr. Ghulam Azfar Mahesar
Cell no. 0300-4667621
Office: 021-99263022-3
Control Room:
021-99263022-3
Police Stations Contact
==================

SSP Central
Noman Siddiqui (PSP)
99246199-
99246162
0321-2295592

SP New Karachi (Gulberg Division)
Asad Ali Ch.
6995222
0321-5004436

SDPO Kh:Ajmeer Nagri
DSP S.Altaf Hussain
6922285
0300-2106329

P.S Sir Syed
SI Tahir Ayub
354007777
0333-3290980

P.S Kh.Ajmeer Nagri
PI. Aslam Khakrani
6902100
0300-2336185

SDPO New Karachi
DSP Irshad Bhutto
6922285
0344-3775294

P.S New Karachi
PI Kamal Naseem
6902222
0333-2148484

P.S Bilal Colony
SI Ghulam Rasool Arbab
6904000
0300-2403002

P.S N/Khi Ind. Area
SI Mohammad Ali
6972222
0333-2174240

SDPO N.N’abad
DSP Afaq Ahmed
6631101
0300-2132019

P.S North Nazimabad
PI Anzar Alam
6637220
0333-3052177

P.S Paposh Nagar
SI M. Sarfaraz Ahmed
6620992
0300-2865602

P.S Hyderi Market
SI Raja Jahangir
6628696
0313-2095220

SDPO Shadman
DSP Zahoor-ur-Rehman
6637344
0321-2674243

P.S Temooria
PI Humayu Ahmed
99260504
0332-2267659

P.S Sh. Noor Jahan
SI Ishfaq Baloch
6673336
0333-2161447

SP Liaquatabad (Liaquatabad Division)
Malik Ehasan
9232064-
9231383
0300-2514404

SDPO Liaquatabad
Wajhat Hussain
9231385
0300-9264784

P.S Liaquatabad
PI Sajjad-ul-Hassan
9231382-83
0300-9250826

P.S Sharifabad
PI Zawwar Hussain
9246189-90
0333-2285043

P.S Women
SI Razia Sultana
0345-2496155

SDPO Nazimabad
DSP Zahid Hussain
9260513
0300-9231891

P.s Nazimabad
SI Ejaz Lodhi
9260502
0341-2363750

P.S Rizvia
PI Mazhar Iqbal Awan
6622323
0321-9212468

SDPO Gulbahar
DSP Ahmed Nawaz
0300-3499586

P.S Super Market
PI Hussain Haider
92393678
0300-2148953

P.S Gulbahar
PI Arif Razzaq
6622882
0333-2153101

SDPO Gulberg
Charge DSP Azizabad
9246150

P.S Samnabad
PI Nadir Khan
9246172
0333-2272366

P.S Gulberg
SI Nasir Mushtaq Afridi
9246165-78
0321-3778298

SDPO FBI Area
DSP Amin-ur-Rehman
923861
0300-2395766

P.S FBI Area
PI Javed Yousuf Zai
9246477
0300-2136925

P.S Gabool Town
SI Muhammad Sajid
3696388
0315-3828706

SDPO Azizabad
DSP Saleem Siddiqui
9246193
0300-9205811

P.S Azizabad
PI Asim Rehman
9246191
0300-8246690

P.S Juhrabad
PI Sajid Jawed
99246145
0321-2266776

P.S Yousuf Plaza
SI Irfan Ahmed
9246188
0300-2128030

SSP
Irfan Ali Baloch PSP
99263022-3
0333-4000858

SP Orangi
Sajid Ameer
6655900-
6653716
0312-5701772

SDPO Orangi
PI Shahid Khan
0333-2303013

PS Orangi
SI Tanveer Murad
6652223-
6658085
0333-9292088

PS Peerabad
SI Nasir Mehmood
0333-7799113

SDPO Pak Bazar
PI Sohrab Meo
3674134
0300-9255883

PS Moninabad
SI Shahzad Iliyas
6650061
0322-9205000

PS Pak Bazar
SI Murtaza Majeed
6658300
0333-2198505

PS Iqbal Market
SI G Rasool Rajpar
0300-3532988

SDPO Mangoper
DSP Abdul Ghafoor Lakho
0343-2236840
0306-2319710

PS Mangoper
SI Ghulam Hussain Koray
0300-2025078

PS Gulshan-e-Maymar
SI Zakir ullah
32024753
0333-2355751

PS Surjani
SI Bashir Wadho
0300-2093141

SP SITE
SP Zaraf Iqbal
32562325
0300-9378228

SDPO SITE
DSP Majeed Abbas
32573100
0333-2135239

PS SITE-A
PI Fasih-uz-Zaman
3257332-
2562222
0312-2842680

PS SITE-B
SI Maqbool Ahmed
32594555-
32036023
0300-2048436

PS Pak Colony
SI Irfan Asif
32572224
0323-2991769

SP Baldia
Charge SP SITE
32812190
0312-5701772

SDPO Baldia
DSP Shoukat Ali Shahni
32817033
0344-2140995

PS Madina Colony
SI Amjad Kiyani
0300-7000236

PS Ittehad Town
SI Imtiaz Meer
32814444
0300-2261187

PS Baldia
SI Sufian Ahmed
32562322
0335-3081618

PS Saeedabad
PI Naveed Nasir
0300-8256688

SP Investigation-I
Latif Siddiui
32563777-
32579125
0300-9278222

SP Investigation-II
Imran Riaz
6631551-
6636060
0322-4044251

SP HQs West Range
Tahir A. Noorani
36948001
0300-7007483

DSP PHQ West
Sher Mohammad
0341-5350475

DSP W/F
Mr Mohsin Raza
300-8252644

PDSP
Mr Farid
0302-2664119

Public Service-Sindh Police

IGP (PRO) Sindh
99212626-27

02
PSO to IGP Sindh
99212640

Addl IGP Sindh
99212628-
99211888

Addl IGP S/B Sindh
992122664-65

DIGP H/Q Sindh
99212629-
99217171

DIGP Estt Sindh
99212630-083

DIGP Investigation Sindh
99212686

DIGP S/B (Political) Sindh
99212666

DIGP S/B (Security) Sindh
99213909

DIGP T&T Sindh
99212683-84

DIGP T&I Sindh
99212696-
99212080

DIGP CID Sindh
99203438-39

DIGP SRP Sindh
99212689-
99213132

AIGP Estt Sindh
99212632

AIGP Finance Sindh
99211545

AIGP Welfare Sindh
99212693

AIGP MT Sindh
99216175

Director Press SINDH POLICE
99212639

CPO Exchange Karachi
992122611-25

Police Club Karachi
99250536

Contact-Karachi Region

ADDL IGP KHI Region
99212652-3
99212059

PSO to Addl IGP
99212662 Ext 265
STATICAL OFFICER / SO
99212661

DSP OPS Addl IGP
99212660

RDR Addl IGP
99212660

 

 

Karachi

Police Help Line 15
Airport 34571420
Al-Falah 34513500
Arambagh 2632222
Art.Maidan 99205684, 99205662
Aziz Bhatti 34969494
Azizabad 36339996
Baghdadi 32528565 – 32528566
Bahadurabad 939231381
Baldia 32562322
Baloch Colony 34521393
BinQasim 4574224, 7769424
Brigade 32780002, 32782222
Buffer Zone 36982222
Cantt. Railway 39206072
Chakiwara 32529641
City Court 32774923
City Railway 2419814
Civil Lines 9205681
Clifton 35868224
Darakhsan 35345100-35841766
Defence 35896880
Docks 32850537
Eidgah 99215507-99215439
Ferozabad 34542200
Frere 35893013
Gadap 34561100, 34560033
Garden 39215527
Gizri 35891709
Gulbahar 36622882
Gulberg 939246150
Gulistan-e-Johar 939243743
Gulshan-e-Iqbal 939246150
Gulzar-e-Hijri 8142217, 6319255
Ibrahim Hyderi 34511756
Jackson 32850537
Jamshed Quaters 99231380-99230899
Joharabad 99246145 99246149
K.P.T. 2314398, 23144399
Kalakot 32524970
Kalri 32524722 – 32512222
Khawaja Ajmer Nagri 36902100
Kharadar 99217143-4
Khokrapar 34510539, 34511879
Korangi 35064774, 35065555
Korangi Industrial Area 35053131
Landhi 35042322
Liaquatabad 99231382-3
Malir Cantt. 939247431
Malir City 34511879
Mangohpir 36981116
Mauripur 32351712
Mehmoodabad 35896709
Mithadar 99217141-2
Mobina Town 34994792-3
Mochkaa 32810566, 32810286
Model Colony 34513833, 34602222
Mominabad 36650061
North Nazimabad 36632222-36637220
Nabi Buksh 39215441
Napier 37731329, 37732224
Nazimabad 939260502
New Karachi 36902222, 39602323
New Town 34528966 – 34983441
North Karachi Indust.Area 36972222
Orangi Extension 36658300, 36692860
Orangi Town 36658085, 36652223
Pak Colony 32573131- 32572224
PIB Colony 34946943
Pirabad 36626636
Preedy 7721456, 7732222
Quaidabad 35013971, 35013970
Risala 39215506
S.I.T.E 32573322
Sacchal 34645963
Saddar 32781222, 32782587
Saeedabad 32812181, 32814444
Samnabad 939246172
Saudabad 34512526, 34502225
Shah Faisal Colony 99248016 – 99248020
Sharfiagoth 35015757
Sharifabad 939246189
Shershah 32579866 – 3299433
Shahrah-e-Noor Jahan 36639635
Soldier Bazar 99215435-46
Steel Town 939264072
Sukkun 34100092
Surjani Town 36912221
T.P.X. 32312858
Taimuria 36979610
Tipu Sultan 34529286
Women 5684566, 9205662
Zaman Town 35091381

RAWALPINDI Police Stations House officers (SHO’s) Contact Numbers

PS Airport…0519280333
SHO 03078883884
PS Banni…0515771405
SHO 03078883874
PS Cantt…0519270652
SHO 03078883877
PS City…0515771408
SHO 03078883869
PS Civil Lines…0519286039
SHO 03078883881
PS Ganjmandi…0515767175
SHO 03078883870
PS Morgah…0515450200
SHO 03078883882
PS New Town…0514423262
SHO 03078883875
PS Naseerabad..03078880139
SHO 03078880138
PS Pirwadhai…0519278328
SHO 03078883894
PS RA Bazaar…0519270652
SHO 03078883879
PS Race Course…0515791121
SHO 03078883880
PS Ratta Amraal..0515492375
SHO 03078883871
PS Sadar Beroni…0519270611
SHO 03078883894
PS Sadiqabad…0514457300
SHO 03078883876
PS Westrige…0519278149
SHO 03078883878
PS Waris Khan…0515777474
SHO 03078883817.