Police Contacts

کراچی کے تمام پولیس اسٹیشنز کے رابطہ نمبر:
Name Phone No.
Police Help Line 15
Airport 34571420
Al-Falah 34513500
Arambagh 2632222
Art.Maidan 99205684, 99205662
Aziz Bhatti 34969494
Azizabad 36339996
Baghdadi 32528565 – 32528566
Bahadurabad 939231381
Baldia 32562322
Baloch Colony 34521393
BinQasim 4574224, 7769424
Brigade 32780002, 32782222
Buffer Zone 36982222
Cantt. Railway 39206072
Chakiwara 32529641
City Court 32774923
City Railway 2419814
Civil Lines 9205681
Clifton 35868224
Darakhsan 35345100-35841766
Defence 35896880
Docks 32850537
Eidgah 99215507-99215439
Ferozabad 34542200
Frere 35893013
Gadap 34561100, 34560033
Garden 39215527
Gizri 35891709
Gulbahar 36622882
Gulberg 939246150
Gulistan-e-Johar 939243743
Gulshan-e-Iqbal 939246150
Gulzar-e-Hijri 8142217, 6319255
Ibrahim Hyderi 34511756
Jackson 32850537
Jamshed Quaters 99231380-99230899
Joharabad 99246145 99246149
K.P.T. 2314398, 23144399
Kalakot 32524970
Kalri 32524722 – 32512222
Khawaja Ajmer Nagri 36902100
Kharadar 99217143-4
Khokrapar 34510539, 34511879
Korangi 35064774, 35065555
Korangi Industrial Area 35053131
Landhi 35042322
Liaquatabad 99231382-3
Malir Cantt. 939247431
Malir City 34511879
Mangohpir 36981116
Mauripur 32351712
Mehmoodabad 35896709
Mithadar 99217141-2
Mobina Town 34994792-3
Mochkaa 32810566, 32810286
Model Colony 34513833, 34602222
Mominabad 36650061
North Nazimabad 36632222-36637220
Nabi Buksh 39215441
Napier 37731329, 37732224
Nazimabad 939260502
New Karachi 36902222, 39602323
New Town 34528966 – 34983441
North Karachi Indust.Area 36972222
Orangi Extension 36658300, 36692860
Orangi Town 36658085, 36652223
Pak Colony 32573131- 32572224
PIB Colony 34946943
Pirabad 36626636
Preedy 7721456, 7732222
Quaidabad 35013971, 35013970
Risala 39215506
S.I.T.E 32573322
Sacchal 34645963
Saddar 32781222, 32782587
Saeedabad 32812181, 32814444
Samnabad 939246172
Saudabad 34512526, 34502225
Shah Faisal Colony 99248016 – 99248020
Sharfiagoth 35015757
Sharifabad 939246189
Shershah 32579866 –

KARACHI POLICE
===============
KP Madadgar Helpline 15

CONTACT US
Address:
Karachi Police Media Cell, New CCPO Complex,
Off Shahra-e-Faisal, Karachi.

Contact:
9922 5415
9922 5412/3
Fax:
9922 5415

Police Stations Contact
==================

SSP Central
Noman Siddiqui (PSP)
99246199-
99246162
0321-2295592

SP New Karachi (Gulberg Division)
Asad Ali Ch.
6995222
0321-5004436

SDPO Kh:Ajmeer Nagri
DSP S.Altaf Hussain
6922285
0300-2106329

P.S Sir Syed
SI Tahir Ayub
354007777
0333-3290980

P.S Kh.Ajmeer Nagri
PI. Aslam Khakrani
6902100
0300-2336185

SDPO New Karachi
DSP Irshad Bhutto
6922285
0344-3775294

P.S New Karachi
PI Kamal Naseem
6902222
0333-2148484

P.S Bilal Colony
SI Ghulam Rasool Arbab
6904000
0300-2403002

P.S N/Khi Ind. Area
SI Mohammad Ali
6972222
0333-2174240

SDPO N.N’abad
DSP Afaq Ahmed
6631101
0300-2132019

P.S North Nazimabad
PI Anzar Alam
6637220
0333-3052177

P.S Paposh Nagar
SI M. Sarfaraz Ahmed
6620992
0300-2865602

P.S Hyderi Market
SI Raja Jahangir
6628696
0313-2095220

SDPO Shadman
DSP Zahoor-ur-Rehman
6637344
0321-2674243

P.S Temooria
PI Humayu Ahmed
99260504
0332-2267659

P.S Sh. Noor Jahan
SI Ishfaq Baloch
6673336
0333-2161447

SP Liaquatabad (Liaquatabad Division)
Malik Ehasan
9232064-
9231383
0300-2514404

SDPO Liaquatabad
Wajhat Hussain
9231385
0300-9264784

P.S Liaquatabad
PI Sajjad-ul-Hassan
9231382-83
0300-9250826

P.S Sharifabad
PI Zawwar Hussain
9246189-90
0333-2285043

P.S Women
SI Razia Sultana
0345-2496155

SDPO Nazimabad
DSP Zahid Hussain
9260513
0300-9231891

P.s Nazimabad
SI Ejaz Lodhi
9260502
0341-2363750

P.S Rizvia
PI Mazhar Iqbal Awan
6622323
0321-9212468

SDPO Gulbahar
DSP Ahmed Nawaz
0300-3499586

P.S Super Market
PI Hussain Haider
92393678
0300-2148953

P.S Gulbahar
PI Arif Razzaq
6622882
0333-2153101

SDPO Gulberg
Charge DSP Azizabad
9246150

P.S Samnabad
PI Nadir Khan
9246172
0333-2272366

P.S Gulberg
SI Nasir Mushtaq Afridi
9246165-78
0321-3778298

SDPO FBI Area
DSP Amin-ur-Rehman
923861
0300-2395766

P.S FBI Area
PI Javed Yousuf Zai
9246477
0300-2136925

P.S Gabool Town
SI Muhammad Sajid
3696388
0315-3828706

SDPO Azizabad
DSP Saleem Siddiqui
9246193
0300-9205811

P.S Azizabad
PI Asim Rehman
9246191
0300-8246690

P.S Juhrabad
PI Sajid Jawed
99246145
0321-2266776

P.S Yousuf Plaza
SI Irfan Ahmed
9246188
0300-2128030

SSP
Irfan Ali Baloch PSP
99263022-3
0333-4000858

SP Orangi
Sajid Ameer
6655900-
6653716
0312-5701772

SDPO Orangi
PI Shahid Khan
0333-2303013

PS Orangi
SI Tanveer Murad
6652223-
6658085
0333-9292088

PS Peerabad
SI Nasir Mehmood
0333-7799113

SDPO Pak Bazar
PI Sohrab Meo
3674134
0300-9255883

PS Moninabad
SI Shahzad Iliyas
6650061
0322-9205000

PS Pak Bazar
SI Murtaza Majeed
6658300
0333-2198505

PS Iqbal Market
SI G Rasool Rajpar
0300-3532988

SDPO Mangoper
DSP Abdul Ghafoor Lakho
0343-2236840
0306-2319710

PS Mangoper
SI Ghulam Hussain Koray
0300-2025078

PS Gulshan-e-Maymar
SI Zakir ullah
32024753
0333-2355751

PS Surjani
SI Bashir Wadho
0300-2093141

SP SITE
SP Zaraf Iqbal
32562325
0300-9378228

SDPO SITE
DSP Majeed Abbas
32573100
0333-2135239

PS SITE-A
PI Fasih-uz-Zaman
3257332-
2562222
0312-2842680

PS SITE-B
SI Maqbool Ahmed
32594555-
32036023
0300-2048436

PS Pak Colony
SI Irfan Asif
32572224
0323-2991769

SP Baldia
Charge SP SITE
32812190
0312-5701772

SDPO Baldia
DSP Shoukat Ali Shahni
32817033
0344-2140995

PS Madina Colony
SI Amjad Kiyani
0300-7000236

PS Ittehad Town
SI Imtiaz Meer
32814444
0300-2261187

PS Baldia
SI Sufian Ahmed
32562322
0335-3081618

PS Saeedabad
PI Naveed Nasir
0300-8256688

SP Investigation-I
Latif Siddiui
32563777-
32579125
0300-9278222

SP Investigation-II
Imran Riaz
6631551-
6636060
0322-4044251

SP HQs West Range
Tahir A. Noorani
36948001
0300-7007483

DSP PHQ West
Sher Mohammad
0341-5350475

DSP W/F
Mr Mohsin Raza
300-8252644

PDSP
Mr Farid
0302-2664119

Public Service-Sindh Police

01
IGP (PRO) Sindh
99212626-27

02
PSO to IGP Sindh
99212640

03
Addl IGP Sindh
99212628-
99211888

04
Addl IGP S/B Sindh
992122664-65

05
DIGP H/Q Sindh
99212629-
99217171

06
DIGP Estt Sindh
99212630-083

07
DIGP Investigation Sindh
99212686

08
DIGP S/B (Political) Sindh
99212666

09
DIGP S/B (Security) Sindh
99213909

10
DIGP T&T Sindh
99212683-84

11
DIGP T&I Sindh
99212696-
99212080

12
DIGP CID Sindh
99203438-39

13
DIGP SRP Sindh
99212689-
99213132

14
AIGP Estt Sindh
99212632

15
AIGP Finance Sindh
99211545

16
AIGP Welfare Sindh
99212693

17
AIGP MT Sindh
99216175

18
Director Press SINDH POLICE
99212639

19
CPO Exchange Karachi
992122611-25

20
Police Club Karachi
99250536

Contact-Karachi Region

01
ADDL IGP KHI Region
99212652-3
99212059

02
PSO to Addl IGP
99212662 Ext 265

03
STATICAL OFFICER / SO
99212661

04
DSP OPS Addl IGP
99212660

05
RDR Addl IGP
99212660

06
PRO Addl IGP

07
Incharge Assembly Question cell

08
Monitoring Cell Addl +92 333 7777165:karachi
South zone police officers names and numbers
IGP SINDH
Mr.AD Khawaja
0301-2229999

DIG: Muneer Sheikh
0334-3524914

SSP SOUTH ! Dr. Muhammad Farooque! 0322-2000234

CLIFTON TOWN!

SP CLIFTON! Mr. Amjad Hayat . 0300-9130569

DSP CLIFTON! Mr.Muhammad Tariq Nawaz.
0300-8481978

SHO BOAT BASIN! Mr. Naseer Muhammad Tanoli.
0333- 2271610

SHO CLIFTON!Mr.Muhamnad Nadeem
0333-2142101

SHO DEFENCE! Mr. Yaseen Gujjar
0333-2137364

DSP DARAKHSHAN & GIZRI ! Mr. Ayub Burgari.
0333-2121860

SHO GIZRI. Mr. Gul Baig Pinjaro
0300-3032053

SHO DARAKHSHAN ! Mr.Rana Amjad Anwar
0333-2231844

SHO. SHAIL. Mr ALI Raza Abidi 0300 2110261

SADDAR TOWN!

SP SADDAR ! Mr. Sami ullah Soomro

DSP SADDAR ! Mr. Kanwar Asif. 0333-2296510

SHO SADDAR ! Mr.Ch.Tufail
0300-9247606

SHO ARTY MAIDAN! Mr.Abdul Ghaffar 0345-8226516

SHO CIVIL LINE ! Mr. Waqar Ahmed Tanoli .
0300-9212242

DSP PREEDY! Mr.Raja Arshad
0321-8202936

SHO ARAMBAGH! Mr.Abdul Ghaffar Korai 0300-3469715

SHO PREEDY! Mr.Kamal Naseem

CITY TOWN!

SSP CITY! Mr. Fida Hussain Janwari
0332-9926622

SP CITY!
Mrs. Shahla Qureshi..
0331-2554866

DSP GARDEN & NABI Bux
Raja Mushtaq Ahmed
0300-2187840

SHO GARDEN!
Mr. Imdad Ali Khwaja.
0334-3786110

SHO NABI BUX!
Mr. Ghulam Rasool
0321-3025465

DSP RISALA CITY COURT & NAPIER
Mr. Mushtaq Tanoli
0300-2164312, 0345-2207095

SHO RISALA!
Mr. Azeem Baig
0300-2280483

SHO CITY COURT!
Mr. Saleem Memon
0300-2129889

SHO EIDGAH!
Mr. Naeem ud deen
0312-8900088

SHO NAPIER!
Mr. Azam Khan
0321-8694368

DSP KHARADAR & MITHADAR!
Mr. Qamar Uz Zaman
0300-9246229

SHO KHARADAR!
Mr. Nadeem Haider
0300-2673458

SHO MITHADAR!
Miss sayida Gazala
0321-2959080

LYARI TOWN!

SP LAYARI !
Mr. Aftab Nizamani
0300-3030110

DSP BAGHDADI & KALRI!
Mr. Rustam Nawaz
0321-2511648
0336-2565580

SHO BAGHDADI !
Mr. Rao Dilshad Ali
0300-2114407

SHO KALRI!
Mr. Arshad Ali Khan
0300-2237753

DSP CHAKIWARA & KALAKOT
Mr. Syed Ali Anwar
0300-9266386

SHO CHAKIWARA!
Mr. Ashok Kumar
0300-2880032

SHO KALAKOT!
Mr. Ayaz Khan
0333-2821488

SP KEMARI !
Mr. Altaf Hussain Laghari.
0300-2901318

DSP JACKSON & DOCKS!
Mr. Muneer Ahmed

SHO JACKSON !
Mr. Rao Khalid
0333-2211383

SHO DOCKS!
Mr. Malik Muhammad Saleem
0300-8218230

SP INVESTIGATION (I)
Mr. Faiz Ullah Kurejo
0334-3615579

SP INVESTIGATION (II)
Mr. Abid Qaimkhani
0336-3952854

Services & General Administration Department Government of Sindh.

Home    Services General Admin

SECRETARIES TO GOVERNMENT OF SINDH & OTHERS

NAMEDESIGNATIONTEL. OFFICEFAXMr. Azam Suleman Khan

Chief Secretary

99222949-99222950

O-99222941
R-99222095

Mr. Muhammad WaseemChairman Planning & Development Board, Sindh

99211405;99211921

99211922

Mr. Nadeem-ur-Rehman

Secretary(Revenue), Board of Revenue Sindh

Dr. Iqbal Hussain Durrani

Senior Member, Board of Revenue Sindh

99206901;99202630

99251371;99203407

Mr. Mukhtar Hussain Soomro

Secretary Cooperation Department

99222149
99203181

Mr. Abdus Subhan Memon

Chairman, Chief Minister’s  Inspection, Enquiries & Implementation Team

99222929-99222923

99211923

Mr. Muhammad Sohail Rajput

Principal Secretary to  Chief Minister, Sindh

99202022-33

99202008

Mr. Muhammad Sualeh Ahmed Faruqui

Principal  Secretary to Governor Sindh

99205042-99201212

99201226

Mr. Abdul Wahab SoomroSecretary (Land Utilization )

99202630-9203407

99203407

Mr. Abdul kabir Kazi

Secretary, Home Department

99211259-99211355

99211549

Mr. Qazi Shahid perviaz

Secretary, School Education  Department

99211225-99211238

99211240

Dr. Muhammad Nawaz Shaikh

Secretary,  Food Department

99211184-99211515

99211986

Mr. Khalid Hyder Shah

Secretary, Local Govt. & HTP Department

99211536-99211904-99202659

99211537

Dr. Noor Alam

Secretary, Finance Department

99222101

99222105

Mr. Navid ahmed Shaikh

Secretary, (G.A), SGA&CD Department

99222899-99222963

99222655

Mr. Muhammad Riazuddin

Secretary, (Services) SGA&CD Department

99222940-99222893

99222838

Mr. Mudassir IqbalSecretary,  (IPC), SGA&CD Department

99213822

99213823

Mr. Mohsin Ali ShahSecretary,  (I&C) SGA&CD Department

99211326

99222327

Mr. Ghulam Akbar Laghari

Secretary, Culture, Tourism & Antiquities Department

99211098

99212837

Mr. Fazalullah Pechuho

Secretary,  Livestock & Fisheries  Department

99203291-2

99203290

Dr. Shereen MustafaSecretary (Planning), Planning & Development Department

99211415;99217975

99211423

Mr. Riaz Hussain Soomro

Secretary,  Auqaf, Religious Affairs, Zakat & Ushr Department

99211970-99206529

99211006

Mr. Abdul Rasheed Solangi

Secretary, Information & Archives Department

99204415;99204410

99204416

Mr. Abdul Rahim Shaikh

Secretary, Works & Services Department

99212992-99212994

99212994

Mr. Aijaz Ahmed Mahesar

Secretary, Excise, Taxation & Narcotics Department

99211434-99211432

99211435

Mr. Laeeq Ahmed

Secretary, Population Welfare Department

34313922-34522488

34522644

Mr. Abid Hussain Zawawi

Secretary, Labour & Human Resources Department

99211551-99211938

99213943

Mr. Abdul Rahim Soomro

Secretary, Law, Parliamentary Affairs  Department

99212038-99212023

99212038

Mr. Jamal Mustafa Syed

Secretary, Irrigation Department

99211445-99211451

99211447

Mr. Shafique Ahmed Mahessar

Secretary, Agriculture, Supply & Prices Department

99211468-99211462

99211805

Dr. Muhammad Usman Chachar

Secretary, Health Department

99211565-99211012

99222837

Mr. Sohail Akbar Shah

Secretary, Forest, & Wildlife  Department

99203105

99203112

Mr. Agha Zaheeruddin Khan

Secretary, Information, Science & Technology Department.

99211421

99211414

Mr. Baqaullah Unar

Secretary, Women Development  Department

99211507

99213455

Mr. Saeed Ahmed Awan

Secretary, Transport & Mass Transit Department

99211017

99211298

Mr. Shamsuddin Soomro

Secretary, Industries  & Commerce Department

99211290;99213465

99211197

Syed Mansoor Abbas Rizvi

Secretary, Katchi Abadies & Spatial Development  Department

34302723

34302723

Mr. Tuaha Ahmed FaruquiSecretary,  Social Welfare  Department

99211201

99211559

Mr. Rafique Ahmed Buriro

Secretary, Mines & Minerals Development  Department

99211295

99211296

Vacant

Secretary, Special Initiatives  Department.

99251239

99251238

Mr. Akhtar Hussain Bugti

Secretary, Rehabilitation Department.

99251450

99251463

Dr. Tanveer Ahmed Qureshi

 

Secretary, Energy Department

99206272-4

99206276

Mr. Haroon Ahmed khan

Secretary, Sports & Youth Affairs Department

99203008-9

99203010

VacantSecretary, Special Education Department

99212584

99222015

Mr. Riaz Ahmed KhanSecretary, Public Health Engineering & Rural Development Department

99211556

99222995

Ms. Alia ShahidSecretary, Universities & Boards Department  Ms. Lubna SalahuddinSecretary, Provincial  Ombudsman (Mohtasib)9921102199211091Mr. Muhammad Abbas BalochSpecial Secretary, (Prisons), Home DepartmentMr. Ghulam Abbas DethoSpecial Secretary, School Education & Literacy DepartmentMr. Muhammad Aslam GhauriM.D, Sindh Public Procurement Regulatory Authority99206285;9920536999206291Mr. Pervez Ahmed SeeharSecretary, College Education Department  Mr. Mukhtar Hussain SoomroSecretary, Environment, Climate Change & Costal Development Department

Mr. Tameezuddin Khero

Secretary , Minorities Affairs Department

99206184- 99202039

99206183

Vacant

Secretary, Benazir Bhutto Shaheed Human Resource, Research & Development Board (BBSHRR&DB).

 

Mr. Akhtar Hussain Bhurgri

Secretary, Human Rights (HR) Department  VacantSecretary to Governor, Sindh

99201214

99201239

Vacant

Member  RS&EP, Board of Revenue

+92-21-99251368

+92-21-35824065

Mr. Abid Hussain ZawawiMember Gothabad, Board of Revenue, Sindh

+92-21-99251386

+92-21-99251385

Mr. Makhdoom Shakeel-uz-ZamanMember Registration, Stamps & Evacuee Property (RS&EP), Board of Revenue, Sindh

+92-21-99206365

+92-21-99204091

Mr. Chiraguddin Hingoro

Member  Judicial-I, Board of Revenue

022-9200549

+92-22-2785483

Mr.  Iqbal ZaidiMember  Judicial-II, Board of Revenue

+92-22-9200549

92-22-2785483

Mr. Shariq AhmedMember  Judicial-III, Board of Revenue

+92-22-9200549

+92-22-2785483

Mr. Iqbal Nafees khan

Chairman, Enquiries & Anti-Corruption Establishment.

021-99244112-7

99218226

Justice (Retd) Mrs. Qaiser IqbalChairman S. S Tribunal

99202623-99202681

99202683

Mr. Noor Muhammad JadmaniChairman Sindh Public Service Commission

99200162;022-9200693

99205022 99218337

Mr. G.M Umar Farooq

Secretary. Provincial  Assembly  Secretariat

99212000

99212048

Ms. Alia Shahid(Addl: Charge)Secretary, Sindh Higher Education Commission.

99202067

99202069

Mr. S.M Kaleem MakkiMD,  Sindh Education & Vocational Training Authority (STEVTA)

021-99244112-7

Mr. Khalid Mahmood

Chairman SRB

99213949

99217823

Mr. Amjad Jawed SaleemiInspector General of Sindh Police99212626;9921262799212051Mr. Khan Muhammad MaharChariman, Employees Old-Age Benefits Association, SindhMr. Shahid TaheemVice Chairman, Sindh Education & Vocational Training Authority (STEVTA)

99244112-7

99244118

RAWALPINDI Police Stations House officers (SHO’s) Contact Numbers

PS Airport…0519280333
SHO 03078883884
PS Banni…0515771405
SHO 03078883874
PS Cantt…0519270652
SHO 03078883877
PS City…0515771408
SHO 03078883869
PS Civil Lines…0519286039
SHO 03078883881
PS Ganjmandi…0515767175
SHO 03078883870
PS Morgah…0515450200
SHO 03078883882
PS New Town…0514423262
SHO 03078883875
PS Naseerabad..03078880139
SHO 03078880138
PS Pirwadhai…0519278328
SHO 03078883894
PS RA Bazaar…0519270652
SHO 03078883879
PS Race Course…0515791121
SHO 03078883880
PS Ratta Amraal..0515492375
SHO 03078883871
PS Sadar Beroni…0519270611
SHO 03078883894
PS Sadiqabad…0514457300
SHO 03078883876
PS Westrige…0519278149
SHO 03078883878
PS Waris Khan…0515777474
SHO 03078883817.